timezones.de

01:10:15pm
Flag Chad

Aozou
Chad - Tibesti

Current local time:

02:10pm:15
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Tibesti
Population:1.880
Latitude:21.8375000
Longitude:17.4275000
Elevation:1046m
Alternate names:Aozou, Ozum