timezones.de

06:54:51pm
Flag Colombia

Salgar
Colombia - Antioquia

Current local time:

01:54pm:51
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Antioquia
Population:6.428
Latitude:5.9650200
Longitude:-75.9654100
Elevation:1209m
Alternate names:Salgarm