timezones.de

10:12:18pm
Flag Colombia

Paipa
Colombia - Boyacá

Current local time:

05:12pm:18
Friday14.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Boyacá
Population:13.554
Latitude:5.7801300
Longitude:-73.1170800
Elevation:2508m
Alternate names:Paipam