timezones.de

10:11:07pm
Flag Colombia

Soatá
Colombia - Boyacá

Current local time:

05:11pm:07
Monday04.12.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Boyacá
Population:10.945
Latitude:6.3336900
Longitude:-72.6828300
Elevation:1979m
Alternate names:Soata, Soatám