timezones.de

06:36:09pm
Flag Colombia

Chinchiná
Colombia - Caldas

Current local time:

01:36pm:09
Thursday30.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Caldas
Population:68.512
Latitude:4.9825000
Longitude:-75.6036100
Elevation:1382m
Alternate names:Chinchina, Chinchiny, Chinchiná, Чинчиныm