timezones.de

05:27:37pm
Flag Colombia

Pizarro
Colombia - Chocó

Current local time:

12:27pm:36
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Chocó
Population:6.168
Latitude:4.9533400
Longitude:-77.3659800
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Bajo Baudo, Bajo Baudó, Baudo, Baudó, Pizarro, Puerto Pizarrom