timezones.de

06:41:37pm
Flag Colombia

Chía
Colombia - Cundinamarca

Current local time:

01:41pm:37
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Cundinamarca
Population:64.569
Latitude:4.8587600
Longitude:-74.0586600
Elevation:2557m
Alternate names:Chia, Chíam