timezones.de

05:33:01pm
Flag Colombia

San Juan del Cesar
Colombia - La Guajira

Current local time:

12:33pm:01
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:La Guajira
Population:26.848
Latitude:10.7710700
Longitude:-73.0031400
Elevation:214m
Alternate names:San Juan de Cesar, San Juan de C├ęsar, San Juan del Cesarm