timezones.de

07:37:09pm
Flag Colombia

Villanueva
Colombia - La Guajira

Current local time:

02:37pm:09
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:La Guajira
Population:18.699
Latitude:10.6052800
Longitude:-72.9800000
Elevation:239m
Alternate names:Villanuevam