timezones.de

08:28:22pm
Flag Colombia

Algarrobo
Colombia - Magdalena

Current local time:

03:28pm:22
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Magdalena
Population:10.042
Latitude:10.1869400
Longitude:-74.5752800
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Algarrobo, Hacienda Algarrobom