timezones.de

03:42:44am
Flag Colombia

Ipiales
Colombia - Nariño

Current local time:

10:42pm:44
Saturday22.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Nariño
Population:77.729
Latitude:0.8301800
Longitude:-77.6495900
Elevation:2912m
Alternate names:Gorad Ipijales, IPI, Ip'jales, Ipiales, Ipjalesas, yi pi ya lai si, Горад Іпіялес, Ипьялес, 伊皮亞萊斯m