timezones.de

12:03:44am
Flag Colombia

Ocaña
Colombia - Norte de Santander

Current local time:

07:03pm:44
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Norte de Santander
Population:83.511
Latitude:8.2377300
Longitude:-73.3560400
Elevation:1197m
Alternate names:Ocana, Ocaña, Okan'ja, Okanja, ao ka ni ya, Оканья, 奧卡尼亞m