timezones.de

04:56:28am
Flag Colombia

Puerto Santander
Colombia - Norte de Santander

Current local time:

11:56pm:28
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Norte de Santander
Population:16.275
Latitude:8.3636100
Longitude:-72.4063000
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Puerto Santander, Santanderm