timezones.de

05:38:57pm
Flag Colombia

Puerto Asís
Colombia - Putumayo

Current local time:

12:38pm:56
Thursday30.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Putumayo
Population:29.782
Latitude:0.5132800
Longitude:-76.5007500
Elevation:256m
Alternate names:Puehrto-Asis, Puerto Asis, Puerto Asís, Пуэрто-Асисm