timezones.de

04:36:25pm
Flag Colombia

Armenia
Colombia - Quindío

Current local time:

11:36am:25
Thursday30.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Quindío
Population:315.328
Latitude:4.5338900
Longitude:-75.6811100
Elevation:1480m
Alternate names:AXM, Armeniam