timezones.de

07:40:16pm
Flag Colombia

Girón
Colombia - Santander

Current local time:

02:40pm:16
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Santander
Population:108.466
Latitude:7.0682000
Longitude:-73.1698100
Elevation:706m
Alternate names:Giron, Girón, Khiron, Хиронm