timezones.de

05:20:27am
Flag Colombia

San Gil
Colombia - Santander

Current local time:

12:20am:27
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Santander
Population:33.592
Latitude:6.5595200
Longitude:-73.1363700
Elevation:1152m
Alternate names:San Gilm