timezones.de

10:20:16pm
Flag Colombia

Los Palmitos
Colombia - Sucre

Current local time:

05:20pm:16
Monday04.12.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Sucre
Population:14.385
Latitude:9.3789900
Longitude:-75.2676900
Elevation:181m
Alternate names:Corregimiento Los Palmitos, Los Palmitos, Palmitosm