timezones.de

08:19:27pm
Flag Colombia

Chaparral
Colombia - Tolima

Current local time:

03:19pm:27
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Tolima
Population:19.982
Latitude:3.7231500
Longitude:-75.4831600
Elevation:856m
Alternate names:CPL, Chaparralm