timezones.de

10:29:12pm
Flag Colombia

Buenaventura
Colombia - Valle del Cauca

Current local time:

05:29pm:12
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Valle del Cauca
Population:240.387
Latitude:3.8801000
Longitude:-77.0311600
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:BUN, Buehnaventura, Buenaventura, bu ai na wen tu la, Буенавентура, Буэнавентура, ბუენავენტურა, 布埃納文圖拉m