timezones.de

05:02:17am
Flag Comoros

Bandajou
Comoros - Anjouan

Current local time:

08:02am:17
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Anjouan
Population:1.816
Latitude:-12.1916700
Longitude:44.2869400
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Bandajoum