timezones.de

04:56:55am
Flag Comoros

Barakani
Comoros - Anjouan

Current local time:

07:56am:55
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Anjouan
Population:6.089
Latitude:-12.1386100
Longitude:44.4302600
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Barakanim