timezones.de

04:49:15am
Flag Comoros

Bimbini
Comoros - Anjouan

Current local time:

07:49am:15
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Anjouan
Population:2.052
Latitude:-12.1883300
Longitude:44.2355600
Elevation:151m
Alternate names:Bimbinim