timezones.de

05:24:22am
Flag Comoros

Mjamaoué
Comoros - Anjouan

Current local time:

08:24am:22
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Anjouan
Population:1.490
Latitude:-12.1936100
Longitude:44.3100000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Jamaue, Jamaué, Mjamaoue, Mjamaouém