timezones.de

12:19:05pm
Flag Comoros

Ouani
Comoros - Anjouan

Current local time:

03:19pm:05
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Anjouan
Population:10.179
Latitude:-12.1355400
Longitude:44.4249300
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:AJN, Oani, Ouani, Ouanym