timezones.de

06:33:55am
Flag Comoros

Vouani
Comoros - Anjouan

Current local time:

09:33am:55
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Anjouan
Population:2.513
Latitude:-12.2441700
Longitude:44.3744400
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Voani, Voany, Vouanim