timezones.de

06:04:18am
Flag Comoros

Dembéni
Comoros - Grande Comore

Current local time:

09:04am:18
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Grande Comore
Population:4.133
Latitude:-11.8736100
Longitude:43.3977800
Elevation:280m
Alternate names:Debeni, Dembeni, Dembéni, Djembenim