timezones.de

04:45:21am
Flag Comoros

Madjeouéni
Comoros - Grande Comore

Current local time:

07:45am:21
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Grande Comore
Population:1.320
Latitude:-11.8216700
Longitude:43.2780600
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Madjeoueni, Madjeouénim