timezones.de

05:20:29am
Flag Comoros

Mohoro
Comoros - Grande Comore

Current local time:

08:20am:29
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Grande Comore
Population:2.014
Latitude:-11.8258300
Longitude:43.4461100
Elevation:503m
Alternate names:Mohorom