timezones.de

05:16:05am
Flag Comoros

Ouhozi
Comoros - Grande Comore

Current local time:

08:16am:05
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Grande Comore
Population:1.930
Latitude:-11.4050000
Longitude:43.2822200
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Ouhozim