timezones.de

05:28:25am
Flag Comoros

Oussivo
Comoros - Grande Comore

Current local time:

08:28am:25
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Grande Comore
Population:1.708
Latitude:-11.5850000
Longitude:43.2672200
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Ousivo, Oussivom