timezones.de

06:57:24pm
Flag Cook Islands

Avarua
Cook Islands -

Current local time:

08:57am:24
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Rarotonga
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Cook Islands (CK)
Federal State:
Population:13.373
Latitude:-21.2077800
Longitude:-159.7750000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Avarua, Avaruo, Avarúa, Gorad Avarua, RAR, a wa lu a, abalua, abarua, avarua, avaruva, avharu'a, awarwa, awarya, xa wa raw, Аваруа, Горад Аваруа, آواروآ, آواریا, अव्हारुआ, அவாருவா, อะวารัว, ཨ་ཝ་རུ་ཨ།, ავარუა, アバルア, 阿瓦鲁阿, 아바루아m