timezones.de

11:20:05am
Flag Côte d'Ivoire

Issia
Côte d'Ivoire - Haut-Sassandra

Current local time:

11:20am:05
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Abidjan
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Côte d'Ivoire (CI)
Federal State:Haut-Sassandra
Population:50.313
Latitude:6.4922400
Longitude:-6.5855800
Elevation:211m
Alternate names:Issiam