timezones.de

10:52:57am
Flag Côte d'Ivoire

Vavoua
Côte d'Ivoire - Haut-Sassandra

Current local time:

10:52am:57
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Abidjan
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Côte d'Ivoire (CI)
Federal State:Haut-Sassandra
Population:31.250
Latitude:7.3819400
Longitude:-6.4777800
Elevation:276m
Alternate names:Vavoua, Vavua, Вавуаm