timezones.de

11:59:31am
Flag Côte d'Ivoire

Ferkessédougou
Côte d'Ivoire - Savanes

Current local time:

11:59am:31
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Abidjan
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Côte d'Ivoire (CI)
Federal State:Savanes
Population:62.008
Latitude:9.5928000
Longitude:-5.1944900
Elevation:334m
Alternate names:Ferkesedugu, Ferkessedougou, Ferkessédougou, Firkessedougou, Firkessedugu, Firkessédougou, Firkessédugu, Pofire, Serkessedougou, Феркеседугуm