timezones.de

05:30:46pm
Flag East Timor

Baucau
East Timor - Baucau

Current local time:

02:30am:46
Sunday21.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dili
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:East Timor (TL)
Federal State:Baucau
Population:16.000
Latitude:-8.4711100
Longitude:126.4583300
Elevation:425m
Alternate names:BCH, Bacau, Baucau, Baukau, Vila Salazar, bao kao, baukau, baw khaw, khet bea kea, Баукау, באוקאו, บาวคาว, เขตเบาเกา, 包考, 바우카우m