timezones.de

05:50:50pm
Flag East Timor

Venilale
East Timor - Baucau

Current local time:

02:50am:50
Sunday21.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dili
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:East Timor (TL)
Federal State:Baucau
Population:16.000
Latitude:-8.6430600
Longitude:126.3783300
Elevation:834m
Alternate names:Venilale, Vila Vicosa, Vila Vi├žosam