timezones.de

05:40:43pm
Flag East Timor

Maubara
East Timor - Liquiçá

Current local time:

02:40am:43
Sunday21.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dili
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:East Timor (TL)
Federal State:Liquiçá
Population:16.300
Latitude:-8.6119400
Longitude:125.2061100
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Maubara, Maubaru, Maubarúm