timezones.de

05:56:13pm
Flag Equatorial Guinea

Santiago de Baney
Equatorial Guinea - Bioko Norte

Current local time:

06:56pm:13
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Malabo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Equatorial Guinea (GQ)
Federal State:Bioko Norte
Population:2.365
Latitude:3.6992000
Longitude:8.9084000
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:Baney, Bany, Laka-Baney, Santiago de Baneym