timezones.de

05:25:43pm
Flag Eritrea

Dek’emhāre
Eritrea - Debub

Current local time:

08:25pm:43
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Asmara
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Eritrea (ER)
Federal State:Debub
Population:10.959
Latitude:15.0700000
Longitude:39.0475000
Elevation:2019m
Alternate names:Decamere, Dek'emhare, Dekamere, Dekemehare, Dekemehre, Dek’emhāre, ደቀምሓረm