timezones.de

05:50:57pm
Flag Eritrea

Mendefera
Eritrea - Debub

Current local time:

08:50pm:57
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Asmara
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Eritrea (ER)
Federal State:Debub
Population:17.781
Latitude:14.8872200
Longitude:38.8152800
Elevation:1977m
Alternate names:Addi Ugri, Adi Ugri, Mehndehfehra, Mendefera, `Adi Wegri, Ādī Ugrī, Мэндэфэра, መንደፈራ, ‘Adī Wegrīm