timezones.de

04:18:43pm
Flag Eritrea

Ak’ordat
Eritrea - Gash Barka

Current local time:

07:18pm:43
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Asmara
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Eritrea (ER)
Federal State:Gash Barka
Population:8.857
Latitude:15.5479800
Longitude:37.8829100
Elevation:612m
Alternate names:Agordat, Ak' Wirdet, Ak'irdat, Ak'ordat, Ak'urdet, Ak’ordat, Figordat, Āk’ Wirdet, Āk’irdat, Āk’urdet, ኣቁርደት, ኣቆርዳትm