timezones.de

05:00:48pm
Flag Eritrea

Massawa
Eritrea - Semēnawī Kʼeyih Bahrī

Current local time:

08:00pm:48
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Asmara
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Eritrea (ER)
Federal State:Semēnawī Kʼeyih Bahrī
Population:23.100
Latitude:15.6081100
Longitude:39.4745500
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:MSW, Macua, Masaoua, Masava, Masawa, Massaoua, Massau, Massaua, Massava, Massawa, Massawah, Massowa, Massowah, Maçuá, Mesewa, Mits'iwa, Mitsewa, Mitsiwa'e, Mitsiwa’e, Mits’iwa, ma sa wa, masava, masawa, massawa, mʼsʼwwh, Μασάουα, Массава, Массауа, מאסאווה, מאסאווע, مصوع, मासावा, ምጽዋ, ምጽዋዕ, マッサワ, 马萨瓦, 마사와m