timezones.de

05:50:16pm
Flag Eritrea

Assab
Eritrea - Debubawī Kʼeyih Bahrī

Current local time:

08:50pm:16
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Asmara
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Eritrea (ER)
Federal State:Debubawī Kʼeyih Bahrī
Population:21.300
Latitude:13.0091700
Longitude:42.7394400
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:ASA, Aseb, Assab, Baia di Assab, `Aseb, a sa bu, عصب, ዓስብ, ‘Aseb, 阿萨布m