timezones.de

05:27:04pm
Flag Eritrea

Edd
Eritrea - Debubawī Kʼeyih Bahrī

Current local time:

08:27pm:04
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Asmara
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Eritrea (ER)
Federal State:Debubawī Kʼeyih Bahrī
Population:11.259
Latitude:13.9308800
Longitude:41.6938000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Adi, Ed, Edd, Eid, `Idi, Ēd, ‘Idīm