timezones.de

04:56:14pm
Flag Faroe Islands

Klaksvík
Faroe Islands - Norðoyar

Current local time:

05:56pm:14
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Norðoyar
Population:4.664
Latitude:62.2265500
Longitude:-6.5890100
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:Gorad Klaksvujk, Klakksvik, Klakksvík, Klaksvig, Klaksvik, Klaksvikas, Klaksvujk, Klaksvík, ke la ke si wei ke, klaksvyk, klakswyk, kurakusuvu~iku, Горад Клаксвуйк, Клаксвик, Клаксвуйк, Клаксвік, קלאקסוויק, كلاكسويك, كلاكسڤيك, კლაქსვიკი, クラクスヴィーク, 克拉克斯维克m