timezones.de

04:03:02pm
Flag Faroe Islands

Argir
Faroe Islands - Streymoy

Current local time:

05:03pm:02
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Streymoy
Population:1.871
Latitude:61.9959500
Longitude:-6.7715400
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Arge, Argirm