timezones.de

05:32:35pm
Flag Faroe Islands

Tórshavn
Faroe Islands - Streymoy

Current local time:

06:32pm:34
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Streymoy
Population:13.200
Latitude:62.0097300
Longitude:-6.7716400
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Gorad Torskhaun, Havn, THorshoefn, THunreshaefen, Thori Portus, Thorshavn, Torschavn, Torsgavn, Torshamn, Torshaunas, Torshavn, Torshgavn, Torshkhavn, Torskhavn, Tourshavna, Touršhavna, Tórshavn, thxrs hea n, toleuseuhaun, tosuhaun, tuo er si gang, twshhafn, twshhawn, Þunreshæfen, Þórshöfn, Τόρσχαβν, Горад Торсхаўн, Торсгавн, Торсхавн, Торшгавн, Торшхавн, Տորսհավն, טורסהאבן, تورشھاون, توشهافن, توشهاون, تۆسھاون, ทอร์สเฮาน์, ტორსჰავნი, トースハウン, 托爾斯港, 토르스하운m