timezones.de

09:13:20pm
Flag Faroe Islands

Vestmanna
Faroe Islands - Streymoy

Current local time:

10:13pm:20
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Streymoy
Population:1.284
Latitude:62.1563900
Longitude:-7.1663900
Elevation:149m
Alternate names:Vestmanhavn, Vestmanshavn, Vestnanhavnm