timezones.de

05:46:03pm
Flag Faroe Islands

Vágur
Faroe Islands - Suðuroy

Current local time:

06:46pm:03
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Suðuroy
Population:1.569
Latitude:61.4732400
Longitude:-6.8118500
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Gorad Vagur, Vaag, Vag, Vagur, Vaguras, Voavur, Våg, Вагур, Воавур, Горад Вагурm